Privacy

Privacy Policy for visitors to AGRITURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L.

 

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management methods of this site, with reference to the processing of the personal data of users/visitors who visit it. This Privacy Policy is provided pursuant to Article 13 of EU Regulation 679/16 ‑General Data Protection Regulation‑ to those who connect to the company website www.adrialignano.it

The site www.adrialignano.it is owned by AGRITURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L., the Data Controller, which warrants compliance with the GDPR ( EU Regulation 679/16).

Users/visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any type of personal information and/or filling out any electronic form on the site.

The validity of the Privacy Policy contained in this page is limited to this site and does not extend to other websites that may be visited via hypertext links.

Type of data processed and purposes of processing

1.Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire some personal data that are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation addresses of the resources requests, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server ( success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.

The data may be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

2. Data provided voluntarily by users/visitors

If users/visitors connecting to this site send their personal data to request certain services or to make requests by e-mail, this will involve the acquisition by AGRITURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L. the sender's address and/or any other personal data that will be processed to respond to the request, possibly for the sale of products, or for the forwarding of a corporate newsletter (modifiable).

InThe personal data provided by users/visitors will be disclosed to third parties only if the disclosure is necessary to comply with the requests of users/visitors themselves.

3. Cookies

Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal information, nor are permanent cookies used (cookies that once closed the browser are not automatically deleted, but remain until predetermined expiration date), or systems for tracking users. The use of Session Cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer but disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers ( consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient browsing of the site and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

We also do not use profiling cookies.

 Purpose of processing

Personal data voluntarily provided will be processed for the following purposes, until You object:

  • Management of data concerning: browsing on this website; any contact request, with the sending of the requested information; administrative-accounting activities normally integral to the fulfilment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations.

  • Data management, subject to Your prior consent and until You object, concerning: a possible subscription to the mailing list/newsletter; market research; to receive through automated means (e-mail), promotional, commercial and/or advertising information material relating to products and services offered.

 

Modality of processing

All personal data provided through this site will be processed in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, fairness and transparency and will be kept for a period of time no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed pursuant to Article 5 EU Regulation 679/16, in order to provide the services requested as well as to respond to any requests or communications.

As established by Article 32 EU Regulation 679/16 AGRITURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L. adopts appropriate and adequate preventive security measures in order to avoid the risks of destruction or loss of data, unauthorised access or processing that is not permitted or does not comply with the purposes for which they are collected.

Apart from what is specified with reference to navigation data, provision of data through the forms on this site is always optional. Users/visitors are free to provide their personal data and their failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what they have requested.

 

Place of processing of data

Processing related to web services takes place at AGRITURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L., in Via Sabbiadoro, 1 - Lignano Sabbiadoro (UD) and/or at the headquarters of the hosting company and/or management of the website and are handled only by the technical staff of the Office in charge of processing. No data deriving from the web service is disclosed or disseminated.

 

Sharing Information

The data will be processed by persons in charge of processing pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree 196/03 and Article 29 of EU Regulation 679/16. Any third party to whom the data may be disclosed for the performance of processing operations connected with the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy shall be previously designated by the Data Controller as external agents or external data processors pursuant to Article 28 of EU Regulation 679/16.

AGRITURISMO LIGNANO S.R.L. may share the users' information, when they request services or at the request of the user, together with their business partners, for commercial or legal reasons, or the event of a dispute; they may also disclose such data to such persons as provide services for the management of the information system.

The data, when services are requested or at the request of the user and with their consent, may be disclosed to the foreign branch offices of AGRITURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L., both EU and non-EU, which, as Joint-Controllers of the data processing, have signed an agreement with our Data Controller. These offices have been given adequate operational instructions through contractual clauses that ensure that the data will be processed in accordance with the principles set out in the EU Regulations No. 679/16 also in the third country of destination.

AGRITURISMO LIGNANO S.R.L. may share information other than that described upon prior notification and obtaining consent.

AGRITURISMO LIGNANO S.R.L. shall not sell nor temporarily transfer the personal data of its users.

No data will be disclosed in any other way or disseminated in violation of the law.

 

Retention and deletion of information

AGRITURISMO LIGNANO S.R.L. will store Your information for a period no longer than required for the purposes for which the data was collected and may also delete and anonymize your information upon request. AGRITURISMO LIGNANO S.R.L. may retain data beyond the natural expiry of the contract if it is required as a legal obligation.

After this retention period, the Data will be destroyed and/or deleted.

 

 

 

 

 

Data Controller

The Data Controller of AGRITURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L., tax code 00575580303, Via Sabbiadoro, 1 - Lignano Sabbiadoro (UD), Italy.

The Data Controller shall also make use of internal and external data processors appointed for the purposes (technical purposes related to the provision of the service and commercial purposes).

 

Rights of Data Subjects

Those persons to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data (as well as to receive a copy) and to know its content and the origin, verify its accuracy or request completion of personal data where they are incomplete, updating, or rectification. They also have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law or in case of rectification (pending such correction by the Data Controller), and to object in any circumstance, for reasons related to their particular situation, to such processing (Articles 15-22 EU Regulation 679/16).

Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the address andretta@lignano.it.

 

Commercial communications

From the time you enter your data for a service request, we may use your contact information to send commercial communications and notifications about new services offered from AGURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L. that we believe may be of interest to you.

If you do not want to register for this service, you merely need not tick the box under the request for registration to the service.

In future, if you are no longer interested in the communications of AGRITURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L. and wish to unsubscribe from the newsletter, you can do so by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of each email sent or by sending an e-mail to: andretta@lignano.it.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to alter, update, add or remove parts of this Privacy Policy. The data subject is required to regularly check it for any changes. If substantial changes are made to the use of user data by AGRITURISTICA LIGNANO S.R.L., the same will notify the user by publishing them prominently and clearly on their webpages.

 

How to contact us

To better understand our Privacy Policy, access information, ask questions or submit a complaint, please contact us at andretta@lignano.it.

Ⓒ 2019 - Hotel Adria
P.I. 00575580303 - Privacy - Cookie - Note legali Credits